High grinding rate portable grain hammer mill corn crusher

SFSP feed hammer mill, hammer grinder for animal feed processingIntroduction: It is adopted international modern technique; crush room is designed to be water drip figure. Secondary crushing can increase output by 25%. Adjustable hammer-screen space can optimize hammers\' arrangement. One mill can work as ordinary crusher a

Featured Products

SFSP feed hammer mill, hammer grinder for animal feed processing

High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher

Introduction: 

It is adopted international modern technique; crush room is designed to be water drip figure. Secondary crushing can increase output by 25%. Adjustable hammer-screen space can optimize hammers' arrangement. One mill can work as ordinary crusher and micro crusher. Full open operating door; coordinated screen fixing device; easy to replace and repair screen. It is widely used in feed factories to produce poultry feed, aquatic feed; also in alcohol plants, citric acid plants, food product factories to crush pellet material. 

High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher

Technical Parameter:
ModelSFSP 56*30SFSP 56*36SFSP 56*40
Rotor diameter(mm)560560560
Main shaft rotation speed (rpm)295029502950
Hammer's linear speed(m/s)868686
Crushing chamber width(mm)300360400
Hammer Q'ty (pcs)162024
Power (kw)112237
Capacity (t/h)1-23-45-6
Dimension(mm)1400*860*10001430*860*10001630*860*1000


High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher

Technical Parameter:
ModelSFSP 60*30SFSP 60*38SFSP 60*45SFSP 60*60
Power (kw)22374555
Capacity (t/h)3-55-76-97-11
Rotor diameter(mm)600600600600
Spindle speed(rpm)2980298029802980
Hammer's linear speed (m/s)94949494
Width of grinding chamber (mm)300300450600
Hammer Q'ty(pcs)24/4032/5636/6448/88
Dimension (m)1.78*0.84*1.21.83*0.84*1.21.93*0.84*1.21.98*0.84*1.2


Features: 
  1. Adopt international advanced technique, crush room is designed as water drop. With special twice crush design, crush efficiency is greatly improved.
  2. adjustable hammer screen space and optimized arrangement of hammer pieces, it can fully to meet the coarse and fine crushing requirements
  3. full open operating door, screen is tensioned outside and can be maintained and replaced easily.
    Safe and environmental: inset seal avoids the dust from overflow thoroughly and improve the work conditions.
  4. Tested by the high-precision balancing machine, the hammer mill run more smoothly, this reduces noise and prolongs bearing's life.
  5. Imported "NSK" bearings to ensure life; Nylon direct drive coupling rod, a large compensation for displacement, effectively prevent the bearing heat phenomenon.
  6. Widely used in large and medium-sized feed factories to produce high-grade poultry feed, aquatic feed and to crush particles in alcohol plants, citric acid plants, food factories.

High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher


Related Feed Processing Machinery:

High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher

High Grinding Rate Portable Grain Hammer Mills Corn Crusher

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours